• 1
    Wednesday 11 January
  • 2
    Thursday 12 January
  • 3
    Friday 13 January
  • 4
    Saturday 14 January
  • 1
    Monday 16 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 17 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 18 January
  • 4
    Thursday 19 January
  • 5
    Friday 20 January
  • 6
    Saturday 21 January
  • 7
    Sunday 22 January
  • 8
    Monday 23 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 24 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 25 January
  • 11
    Thursday 26 January
  • 12
    Friday 27 January
  • 13
    Saturday 28 January
  • 14
    Sunday 29 January

Day 10: Wednesday 25 January

Revised - Court Change 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
defeats
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [5]
6-4 3-6 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Serena Williams (USA) [2]
defeats
Johanna Konta (GBR) [9]
6-2 6-3
Completed
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [15]
defeats
David Goffin (BEL) [11]
6-3 6-2 6-4
Completed
Rod Laver Arena
7:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [9]
defeats
Milos Raonic (CAN) [3]
6-4 7-6(7) 6-4
Completed
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [4]
John Peers (AUS) [4]
defeats
Sam Groth (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Completed
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
defeats
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Richard Fromberg (AUS)
4-2 1-4 4-3(3)
Completed
Not Before: 12:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Abigail Spears (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
defeats
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-4 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Marc Polmans (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
defeats
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [1]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [1]
7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [12]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [12]
defeats
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [1]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [1]
7-6(4) 6-2
Completed
Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [11]
defeats
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) [6]
6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Completed
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Mansour Bahrami (FRA)
defeats
Carlos Moya (ESP)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
4-2 1-4 4-3(4)
Completed
Not Before: 3:00 PM
 Women's Legends' Doubles
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
defeats
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
4-1 4-2
Completed
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Yibing Wu (CHN) [1]
defeats
Maxence Broville (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Rebeka Masarova (SUI) [1]
defeats
Carson Branstine (USA) [13]
6-2 7-5
Completed
Not Before: 1:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Sania Mirza (IND) [2]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]
defeats
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
Completed
Not Before: 3:00 PM
 Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [2]
defeats
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-2 4-6 6-4
Completed
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
defeats
Diede De Groot (NED)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
defeats
Alfie Hewett (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
defeats
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
6-2 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
defeats
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Completed
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Andy Lapthorne (GBR)
defeats
David Wagner (USA) [2]
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
defeats
Aniek Van Koot (NED)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
defeats
Gordon Reid (GBR) [1]
7-5 5-7 7-5
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
defeats
Marjolein Buis (NED)
6-2 6-3
Completed
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS) [1]
defeats
Heath Davidson (AUS)
6-1 6-4
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
defeats
Ben Weekes (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
defeats
Katharina Kruger (GER)
6-1 6-2
Completed
Not Before: 3:45 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Finn Reynolds (NZL)
Duarte Vale (POR)
defeats
Siddhant Banthia (IND)
Kaya Gore (TUR)
6-2 7-5
Completed
Not Before: 5:20 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Iga Swiatek (POL)
defeats
Taylor Johnson (USA)
Nicole Mossmer (USA)
6-2 7-5
Completed
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)
defeats
Duarte Vale (POR) [6]
6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Zsombor Piros (HUN) [15]
defeats
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [2]
6-3 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
defeats
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-4 7-5
Completed
Not Before: 4:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [4]
Lingxi Zhao (CHN) [4]
defeats
Finn Bass (GBR) [8]
Trent Bryde (USA) [8]
3-6 6-0 [10-2]
Completed
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) [7]
defeats
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN)
6-0 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Yshai Oliel (ISR) [4]
defeats
Alexandre Rotsaert (USA)
6-0 6-0
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
defeats
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Caty McNally (USA) [5]
Natasha Subhash (USA) [5]
defeats
Emily Appleton (GBR) [1]
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) [1]
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) [3]
Carson Branstine (USA) [3]
defeats
Ali Collins (GBR)
Jule Niemeier (GER)
6-4 1-6 [10-3]
Completed
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Alexey Zakharov (RUS)
defeats
Chase Ferguson (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Corentin Moutet (FRA) [5]
defeats
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
6-3 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Zeel Desai (IND)
defeats
Olga Danilovic (SRB) [5]
3-5 Ret.
Completed
Not Before: 3:45 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Toru Horie (JPN) [1]
Yibing Wu (CHN) [1]
defeats
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Alexey Zakharov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Anri Nagata (JPN)
Thasaporn Naklo (THA)
defeats
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
6-3 6-4
Completed
Court 22
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Emily Appleton (GBR) [4]
defeats
Yuki Naito (JPN) [14]
0-6 6-3 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Elena Rybakina (RUS) [16]
defeats
Taylor Johnson (USA) [2]
6-3 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Mai Hontama (JPN) [10]
defeats
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [5]
Kacper Zuk (POL) [5]
defeats
Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA)
Moerani Bouzige (AUS)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
Completed

Due to the nature of tennis tournaments, all schedules of play are subject to change, at any time and for any reason (including where it is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of TA, the players or members of the public). Changes to a schedule do not entitle you to a refund, credit, exchange or other compensation. Ticketing Conditions of Sale and Entry apply to the ticket holder.

Melbourne
Weather
° C | ° F

Scores

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES