• 1
    Wednesday 11 January
  • 2
    Thursday 12 January
  • 3
    Friday 13 January
  • 4
    Saturday 14 January
  • 1
    Monday 16 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 17 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 18 January
  • 4
    Thursday 19 January
  • 5
    Friday 20 January
  • 6
    Saturday 21 January
  • 7
    Sunday 22 January
  • 8
    Monday 23 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 24 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 25 January
  • 11
    Thursday 26 January
  • 12
    Friday 27 January
  • 13
    Saturday 28 January
  • 14
    Sunday 29 January

Day 11: Thursday 26 January

Revised - NB Time Added 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Bob Bryan (USA) [3]
Mike Bryan (USA) [3]
defeats
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Venus Williams (USA) [13]
defeats
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Completed
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Serena Williams (USA) [2]
defeats
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
6-2 6-1
Completed
Rod Laver Arena
7:00 PM
AUSTRALIA DAY CEREMONY  

Not Before: 7:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Roger Federer (SUI) [17]
defeats
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
7-5 6-3 1-6 4-6 6-3
Completed
 Men's Legends' Doubles
John McEnroe (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
defeats
Pat Cash (AUS)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
2-4 4-3(2) 4-2
Completed
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Rebeka Masarova (SUI) [1]
defeats
Mai Hontama (JPN) [10]
6-3 6-1
Completed
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Richard Fromberg (AUS)
defeats
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
4-3(2) 1-4 4-2
Completed
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
defeats
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
4-2 4-3(4)
Completed
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [4]
John Peers (AUS) [4]
defeats
Marc Polmans (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
defeats
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
Walkover
Completed
Not Before: 5:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
defeats
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 6-2
Completed
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Yibing Wu (CHN) [1]
defeats
Alexey Zakharov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Zsombor Piros (HUN) [15]
defeats
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-1 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [11]
defeats
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
6-3 6-1
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Finn Reynolds (NZL)
Duarte Vale (POR)
defeats
Toru Horie (JPN) [1]
Yibing Wu (CHN) [1]
7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [4]
Lingxi Zhao (CHN) [4]
defeats
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [5]
Kacper Zuk (POL) [5]
6-1 6-3
Completed
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
defeats
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
6-3 7-6(4)
Completed
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
David Wagner (USA) [2]
defeats
Heath Davidson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Corentin Moutet (FRA) [5]
defeats
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
6-4 6-0
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Iga Swiatek (POL)
defeats
Anri Nagata (JPN)
Thasaporn Naklo (THA)
6-2 6-1
Completed
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
defeats
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
6-2 6-1
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
defeats
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Joachim Gerard (BEL) [2]
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
defeats
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
Ben Weekes (AUS)
6-0 6-1
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
defeats
Marjolein Buis (NED)
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
7-5 6-2
Completed
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
defeats
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
6-3 7-5
Completed
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS) [1]
defeats
Andy Lapthorne (GBR)
6-4 6-1
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Alfie Hewett (GBR)
defeats
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1]
1-6 6-1 1-0(7)
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Diede De Groot (NED) [2]
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
defeats
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
Katharina Kruger (GER)
6-3 6-1
Completed
 Quad Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Andy Lapthorne (GBR) [1]
David Wagner (USA) [1]
defeats
Dylan Alcott (AUS) [2]
Heath Davidson (AUS) [2]
6-3 6-3
Completed
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) [7]
defeats
Emily Appleton (GBR) [4]
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Yshai Oliel (ISR) [4]
defeats
Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Elena Rybakina (RUS) [16]
defeats
Zeel Desai (IND)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) [3]
Carson Branstine (USA) [3]
defeats
Caty McNally (USA) [5]
Natasha Subhash (USA) [5]
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
Completed

Due to the nature of tennis tournaments, all schedules of play are subject to change, at any time and for any reason (including where it is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of TA, the players or members of the public). Changes to a schedule do not entitle you to a refund, credit, exchange or other compensation. Ticketing Conditions of Sale and Entry apply to the ticket holder.

Melbourne
Weather
° C | ° F

Scores

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES